Rider List

 

 

1 Mark O Callaghan A1 Team Ireland Under 23
2 Conn McDunphy A1 Team Ireland Under 23
3 Ryan Reilly A1 Team Ireland Under 23
4 Jamie Blanchfield A1 Team Ireland Under 23
5 Adam Stenson A1 Team Ireland Under 23
6 Connor McKenna A2 Leinster
7 Cillian Whelan A2 Leinster
8 Andy McGuinness A2 Leinster
9 Eoin Byrne A2 Leinster
10 Donal o Cionnafhafhaigh A2 Leinster
11 Tomas Garry A1 Isle of Man
12 Leon Mazzone A1 Isle of Man
13 Jamie Fletcher A1 Isle of Man
14 Rob Sorby A1 Isle of Man
15 Matthew Draper A1 Isle of Man
16 Matthew Garthwaite A1 Rhino Velo Race Team
17 Kirk Vickers A1 Rhino Velo Race Team
18 Oliver Hayward A1 Rhino Velo Race Team
19 Chris Pook A1 Rhino Velo Race Team
20 Rob Seeley A1 Rhino Velo Race Team
21 Simon Macnamara A1 Surrey League Team
22 Henry Latimer A1 Surrey League Team
23 Stanley Kennett A1 Surrey League Team
24 Dylan Thomas A1 Surrey League Team
25 Lawrence Carpenter A1 Surrey League Team
26 Dillion Byrne A1 VCUK Velochampion
27 Jake Cowan A1 VCUK Velochampion
28 James Smith A1 VCUK Velochampion
29 Adam Darbyshire A1 VCUK Velochampion
30 Owen Line A1 VCUK Velochampion
31 Sean Lacey A1 Aqua Blue Sport Academy
32 Matteo Ciagala A1 Aqua Blue Sport Academy
33 Sean Hahessey A1 Aqua Blue Sport Academy
34 Ronan McLaughlin A1 Aqua Blue Sport Academy
35 Bryan Keane A1 Aqua Blue Sport Academy
36 Kieran Crean A1 Blarney Cycling Club
37 Michael Considine A2 Blarney Cycling Club
38 Michael Crowley A2 Blarney Cycling Club
39 Colm Sheehan A2 Blarney Cycling Club
40 Don Lapierre A2 Blarney Cycling Club
41 Mark Shannon A1 Burren Cycling Club
42 Simon Kelly A1 Burren Cycling Club
43 Derry McNamara A2 Burren Cycling Club
44 Brendan Talty A3 Burren Cycling Club
45 Stephen Geraghty A3 Burren Cycling Club
46 Paul Woods A1 Carlow Road Cycling Club
47 Alan Galavan A2 Carlow Road Cycling Club
48 Bradley Turner A2 Carlow Road Cycling Club
49 Niall Whelan A1 Carlow Road Cycling Club
50 John O Shea A3 Carlow Road Cycling Club
51 Jonathan Caulfield A2 Castlebar Cycling Club
52 Chris Coyle A1 Castlebar Cycling Club
53 Chris Troy A2 Castlebar Cycling Club
54 Peter Tuohy A1 Castlebar Cycling Club
55 David Walshe A1 Castlebar Cycling Club
56 Liam Dolan A1 Cuchulainn CC
57 John Fitzpatrick A1 Cuchulainn CC
58 Alan Grey A2 Cuchulainn CC
59 Tomas McCabe A2 Cuchulainn CC
60 Ray O Shuaghnessey Cuchulainn CC
61 John Hodge A1 Dungarvan Cycling Club
62 Marcus Flavin A2 Dungarvan Cycling Club
63 Darly Kearns A2 Dungarvan Cycling Club
64 Aidan Connell A3 Dungarvan Cycling Club
65 George Macleod A3 Dungarvan Cycling Club
66 John Ahern A2 De Ronde Van Cork
67 Eamon Hartnett A2 De Ronde Van Cork
68 Mark Nolan A2 De Ronde Van Cork
69 John McCarthy A2 De Ronde Van Cork
70 Edwin Sutton A2 De Ronde Van Cork
71 Mike Storan A1 Greenmount Cycling Academy
72 Edward Barry A1 Greenmount Cycling Academy
73 Ronan Costello A2 Greenmount Cycling Academy
74 Adrian Kirby A2 Greenmount Cycling Academy
75 Damien Roche A3 Greenmount Cycling Academy
76 Aidan Collins A2 Joe Daly Orwell
77 Bernard English A2 Joe Daly Orwell
78 Brian McArdle A2 Joe Daly Orwell
79 Odhran Connors A2 Joe Daly Orwell
80 Tom Blennerhassett A2 Joe Daly Orwell
81 Brendan O Sullivan A3 Killorglin Cycling Club
82 Eugene Moriarty A1 Killorglin Cycling Club
83 Paidi O Brien A1 Killorglin Cycling Club
84 David Brennan A1 Killorglin Cycling Club
85 David Dalrymple A2 Killorglin Cycling Club
86 Richard Maes A1 Killarney Cycling Club Pink
87 Eoin O Connell A1 Killarney Cycling Club Pink
88 John Brosnan A1 Killarney Cycling Club Pink
89 Leigh Hewerdine A1 Killarney Cycling Club Pink
90 Conor Kissane A2 Killarney Cycling Club Pink
91 Patrick Clifford A3 Killarney Cycling Club Black
92 Marcus Treacy A2 Killarney Cycling Club Black
93 Mike Murphy A2 Killarney Cycling Club Black
94 Anthony Finn A3 Killarney Cycling Club Black
95 John Mannix A2 Killarney Cycling Club Black
96 Simon Tuomey A1 MSL Mercedes-Benz Cork Giant
97 Clinton O Mahony A1 MSL Mercedes-Benz Cork Giant
98 Matthew Sparrow A2 MSL Mercedes-Benz Cork Giant
99 Michael McCarthy A2 MSL Mercedes-Benz Cork Giant
100 Shane Fuller A2 MSL Mercedes-Benz Cork Giant
101 Niall Doggett A2 Navan Road Club
102 Stephen Byrne A2 Navan Road Club
103 Ger Dunne Navan Road Club
104 John Clarke A1 Navan Road Club
105 Fergus Fagan A2 Navan Road Club
106 Paul Kennedy A1 Newcastle West CC
107 Shane Kenny A1 Newcastle West CC
108 Bobby Coleman A1 Newcastle West CC
109 Aaron O Brien A1 Newcastle West CC
110 Paul O Connell A1 Newcastle West CC
111 John Dempsey A1 Panduit Carrick Wheelers CC
112 Cathal Purcell A1 Panduit Carrick Wheelers CC
113 Sean Yelverton A1 Panduit Carrick Wheelers CC
114 Ray Cullen A1 Panduit Carrick Wheelers CC
115 Mark Bergin A3 panduit Carrick Wheelers CC
116 Brian McNally A1 Scott – Orwell Wheelers
117 Freddie Stevens A1 Scott – Orwell Wheelers
118 Jamie Busher Scott – Orwell Wheelers
119 Ronan O Flynn A1 Scott – Orwell Wheelers
120 Stephen Barry A2 Scott – Orwell Wheelers
121 Dermot Trulx A1 Stagg Cycles Lucan CRC
122 Ronan Killeen A1 Stagg Cycles Lucan CRC
123 Ross Grogan A1 Stagg Cycles Lucan CRC
124 Mark Reilly A1 Stagg Cycles Lucan CRC
125 Robert Farrell A2 Stagg Cycles Lucan CRC
126 Michael Fitzgerald A1 Stephen Roche Cycling Holidays
127 Michael Lucey A1 Stephen Roche Cycling Holidays
128 Aidan Crowley A1 Stephen Roche Cycling Holidays
129 Paul Norton A1 Stephen Roche Cycling Holidays
130 William Whelan A3 Stephen Roche Cycling Holidays
131 Mark Dowling A1 Strata3-Velorevolution Cycling Team
132 Bryan McCrystal A1 Strata3-Velorevolution Cycling Team
133 Stephen Murray A1 Strata3-Velorevolution Cycling Team
134 Simon Ryan A1 Strata3-Velorevolution Cycling Team
135 James Davenport A1 Strata3-Velorevolution Cycling Team
136 James Quinn A1 St Tiernans Cycling Club
137 Adam Greally A2 St Tiernans Cycling Club
138 William McCormack A2 St Tiernans Cycling Club
139 John O Regan A3 St Tiernans Cycling Club
140 Marcus Dowling A3 St Tiernans Cycling Club
141 Stuart Cox A1 Team 2PX
142 Dave Farrell A2 Team 2PX
143 Keith Fox A1 Team 2PX
144 Adrian Carroll Team 2PX
145 Mehall Fitzgerald Team 2PX
146 Stephen Bryan A2 Team Bikeworx Celbridge
147 Reese Young A2 Team Bikeworx Celbridge
148 Sean Moore A2 Team Bikeworx Celbridge
149 Diarmuid Kavanagh A1 Team Bikeworx Celbridge
150 Dermot Gregan A1 Team Bikeworx Celbridge
151 Anthony Walsh A1 Team Cork
152 TimO Regan A1 Team Cork
153 Jermey Canty A1 Team Cork
154 Cian Sutcliffe A1 Team Cork
155 John Horgan A2 Team Cork
156 David Brody A1 Team iTap
157 Graham O Brien A1 Team iTap
158 Nathan McGreehan A2 Team iTap
159 Jason Prendergast A1 Team iTap
160 Jonathan Gibson A3 Team iTap
161 David O Loughlin A1 Planet X Carnac
162 Eoin Lynch A1 Planet X Carnac
163 Keith Finn A1 Planet X Carnac
164 Aaron Kearney A2 Planet X Carnac
165 Mark Quigley Planet X Carnac
166 Cathal Moynihan A1 Tralee Manor West ibike
167 Ronan O Shea A1 Tralee Manor West ibike
168 Ciaran Slattery A1 Tralee Manor West ibike
169 David O Sullivan A3 Tralee Manor West ibike
170 Cormac Daly A1 Tralee Manor West ibike
171 Eoin Morton A1 UCD Fitz Cycles
172 Ian Richardson A1 UCD Fitz Cycles
173 Louis Carnac A1 UCD Fitz Cycles
174 Niall Dwyer A2 UCD Fitz Cycles
175 Terry O Malley A2 UCD Fitz Cycles
176 Robin Kelly A1 Waterford Racing Club
177 Constantine Bartas A1 Waterford Racing Club
178 Dwayne Kirwin A2 Waterford Racing Club
179 Shane Power A1 Waterford Racing Club
180 Paul Smith A2 Waterford Racing Club
181 Richard Meaney A1 Westport Covey Wheelers
182 James McGreevy A1 Westport Covey Wheelers
183 Sean O Malley A1 Westport Covey Wheelers
184 Anthony Murray A1 Westport Covey Wheelers
185 Patrick Clarke A1 Westport Covey Wheelers
186 Anthony Doyle A1 Limerick West
187 Joe Fenlon A1 Limerick West
188 Barry Fitzgerald A3 Limerick West
189 Eamon Kelly A2 Limerick West
190 Declan McCarthy A3 Limerick West