1-1  General

Kerry Group Rás Mumhan


Organiser Killorglin Cycling Club Stage 22nd April 2011 General classification after Killorglin and Sliabh Luachra

Average speed of winner 48,76km/h Total distance 104,7km


Position No. Rider Team Category Time Gap

1.   8   Wouter Haan Ruiter Dakkpallen Wielerteam A1 2.08'50"     
2.   62   Paidi O Brien Sportactive Engraveit an Chuirt A1 2.09'01"   11"  
3.   11   Luuk Gode West Fresia A1 2.09'04"   14"  
4.   9   Bram Imming Ruiter Dakkpallen Wielerteam A1 2.09'05"   15"  
5.   5   Sean Lacey The Edge A1 2.09'05"   15"  
6.   7   Paul Helderman Ruiter Dakkpallen Wielerteam A1 2.09'05"   15"  
7.   125   Tighernach Murphy South Dublin Cycling Club A A1 2.09'05"   15"  
8.   34   Lee Tonnecliffe Surrey League A1 2.09'05"   15"  
9.   10   Gijs Strating Ruiter Dakkpallen Wielerteam A1 2.09'05"   15"  
10.   13   Silvan Buis West Fresia A1 2.09'05"   15"  
11.   55   Stephen O Sullivan Team Dectek (Dunboyne/Clonee CC) A1 2.09'05"   15"  
12.   56   Simon Kelly Team Dectek (Dunboyne/Clonee CC) A1 2.09'05"   15"  
13.   27   Christian Varley Microgaming Isle of Man A1 2.09'05"   15"  
14.   22   Tim O Regan Ireland Development Squad A1 2.09'05"   15"  
15.   108   Eddie Barry Cork County CC A1 2.09'05"   15"  
16.   58   Neil Delahaye Team Dectek (Dunboyne/Clonee CC) A1 2.09'05"   15"  
17.   150   Michael Butler Team DMG A2 2.09'05"   15"  
18.   4   Michael Fitzgerald The Edge A1 2.09'12"   22"  
19.   14   Tino Hakmann West Fresia A1 2.09'14"   24"  
20.   59   Daniel Clifford Sportactive Engraveit an Chuirt A1 2.11'25"   2'35"  
21.   104   Robin Kelly Comeragh CC A1 2.11'25"   2'35"  
22.   44   Michael Redden South Dublin Cycling Club A1 2.11'25"   2'35"  
23.   12   Robert Jan Mol West Fresia A1 2.11'25"   2'35"  
24.   38   Milan Slimesky Kuota GSG Spinergy A1 2.11'25"   2'35"  
25.   32   Darren Bell Isle of Man A1 2.11'25"   2'35"  
26.   66   Anthony Walsh UCD Cycling Club A1 2.11'29"   2'39"  
27.   100   Chris Coyle Casltebar TF Royal Hotel & Theatre A2 2.11'33"   2'43"  
28.   63   Antonio Ballester Llobera Sportactive Engraveit An Chuirt A1 2.11'43"   2'53"  
29.   122   Eugene Moriarty Team Dectek (Dunboyne/CloneeCC) A A1 2.11'43"   2'53"  
30.   93   Ryan Sherlock Carrick Wheelers A+ 2.11'43"   2'53"  
31.   159   John McCarthy bicycleworks.com A1 2.11'43"   2'53"  
32.   25   Andrew Roche Microgaming Isle of Man A1 2.11'43"   2'53"  
33.   52   Liam Ryan St Finbarrs CC A2 2.11'43"   2'53"  
34.   129   Eoghan Considine Black Rose Racing A2 2.11'43"   2'53"  
35.   113   Mark Power Dungarven CC A1 2.11'43"   2'53"  
36.   23   Philip Bremner Ireland Development Squad A2 2.11'43"   2'53"  
37.   102   Martin Cullinane Comeragh CC A2 2.11'43"   2'53"  
38.   138   Stephen Franzoni Kilcullen CC A A1 2.11'43"   2'53"  
39.   78   John Lynch Kilcullen CC A1 2.11'43"   2'53"  
40.   73   Simon Ryan Kanturk Town CC A2 2.11'43"   2'53"  
41.   137   Michael Hennessy Fermoy CC A1 2.11'43"   2'53"  
42.   96   Patrick Clarke Casltebar TF Royal Hotel & Theatre A1 2.11'43"   2'53"  
43.   21   Owen Cummins Ireland Development Squad A2 2.11'43"   2'53"  
44.   128   Kamil Pasek Black Rose Racing A3 2.11'43"   2'53"  
45.   31   Aaron Livsey Isle of Man A1 2.11'43"   2'53"  
46.   36   Graham Goulding Kuota GSG Spinergy A1 2.11'43"   2'53"  
47.   105   Keith Gater Comeragh CC A1 2.11'43"   2'53"  
48.   156   Mike Storin West Clare CC A1 2.11'43"   2'53"  
49.   60   Colm Cassidy Sportactive Engraveit an Chuirt A1 2.11'43"   2'53"  
50.   97   Ciaran Clarke Casltebar TF Royal Hotel & Theatre A2 2.11'43"   2'53"  
51.   3   Micheal O Reilly The Edge A1 2.11'43"   2'53"  
52.   15   Tom Van Der Meer West Fresia A1 2.11'43"   2'53"  
53.   140   Cian Crowley LRTV Swift A1 2.11'43"   2'53"  
54.   28   Marty Warren Microgaming Isle of Man A1 2.11'43"   2'53"  
55.   145   Stephen Surdival Orwell Wheelers A1 2.11'43"   2'53"  
56.   87   Brendan McLoughlin Blarney CC A A1 2.11'43"   2'53"  
57.   46   Paul O Keeffe South Dublin Cycling Club A2 2.11'43"   2'53"  
58.   29   Colum O Shea Isle of Man A1 2.11'43"   2'53"  
59.   153   Mike Brookfield UCD CC B A2 2.11'43"   2'53"  
60.   144   Odhran Connors Orwell Wheelers A2 2.11'43"   2'53"  
61.   42   David Walsh Slaney CC A1 2.11'43"   2'53"  
62.   98   Bernard Twomey Casltebar TF Royal Hotel & Theatre A2 2.11'43"   2'53"  
63.   72   Denis Lynch Kanturk Town CC A2 2.11'43"   2'53"  
64.   95   Conor O Shea Carrick Wheelers A1 2.11'43"   2'53"  
65.   109   Bryan Long Cork County CC A3 2.11'43"   2'53"  
66.   119   Paul Griffin Earl of Desmond / Tralee BC A1 2.11'43"   2'53"  
67.   33   John Heaton Armstrong Surrey League A1 2.11'43"   2'53"  
68.   45   Geoff Sheehan South Dublin Cycling Club A2 2.11'43"   2'53"  
69.   151   Joe Fenlon The Edge B A1 2.11'43"   2'53"  
70.   143   John Sower Orwell Wheelers A2 2.11'43"   2'53"  
71.   70   Richard Hooton Kanturk Town CC A1 2.11'43"   2'53"  
72.   121   Michael Mccarthy Team Dectek (Dunboyne/CloneeCC) A A2 2.11'43"   2'53"  
73.   123   Andrew Meehan Team Dectek (Dunboyne/CloneeCC) A A1 2.11'43"   2'53"  
74.   2   Cathal McCarthy The Edge A1 2.11'43"   2'53"  
75.   114   Damian Travers Dungarven CC A2 2.11'43"   2'53"  
76.   24   Charles Prendergast Ireland Development Squad A1 2.11'43"   2'53"  
77.   142   Brian Ahern Orwell Wheelers A1 2.11'43"   2'53"  
78.   57   Mark Dowling Team Dectek (Dunboyne/Clonee CC) A1 2.11'43"   2'53"  
79.   26   Grame Hatcher Microgaming Isle of Man A1 2.11'43"   2'53"  
80.   152   Niall Brosnan The Edge B A1 2.11'43"   2'53"  
81.   1   Tim Barry The Edge A1 2.11'43"   2'53"  
82.   77   David Peelo Kilcullen CC A1 2.11'43"   2'53"  
83.   6   Leon Burger Ruiter Dakkpallen Wielerteam A1 2.11'43"   2'53"  
84.   94   John Dempsey Carrick Wheelers A2 2.11'43"   2'53"  
85.   107   Dave Kenneally Cork County CC A2 2.11'43"   2'53"  
86.   155   Damien Roche West Clare CC A3 2.11'43"   2'53"  
87.   136   Paul Doyle Fermoy CC A3 2.11'43"   2'53"  
88.   92   Martin O Loughlin Carrick Wheelers A1 2.11'43"   2'53"  
89.   124   Conor McCarthy Team Dectek (Dunboyne/CloneeCC) A A2 2.11'43"   2'53"  
90.   88   David O Mahony Blarney CC A A3 2.11'43"   2'53"  
91.   54   Fiachra O Muire Team Dectek (Dunboyne/Clonee CC) A1 2.11'43"   2'53"  
92.   149   Stephen Butler Team DMG A3 2.11'43"   2'53"  
93.   110   Will Curtin Cork County CC A2 2.11'43"   2'53"  
94.   51   Jean M Lamey St Finbarrs CC A2 2.11'43"   2'53"  
95.   37   David Williams Kuota GSG Spinergy A1 2.11'43"   2'53"  
96.   101   Thomas Lavery Comeragh CC A2 2.11'43"   2'53"  
97.   76   Mark Kiernan Kilcullen CC A2 2.11'43"   2'53"  
98.   99   David Brennan Casltebar TF Royal Hotel & Theatre A1 2.11'43"   2'53"  
99.   127   James Davenport South Dublin Cycling Club A A2 2.13'10"   4'20"  
100.   64   Ciaran Ó Conluain UCD Cycling Club A3 2.13'10"   4'20"  
101.   116   Cian Hogan Earl of Desmond / Tralee BC A2 2.13'10"   4'20"  
102.   39   Martin Doyle Slaney CC A2 2.13'14"   4'24"  
103.   40   Frank O Leary Slaney CC A1 2.13'19"   4'29"  
104.   35   Mark Perry Surrey League A1 2.14'41"   5'51"  
105.   75   Ciaran Steed Kilcullen CC A2 2.14'48"   5'58"  
106.   47   Mark Heneghan South Dublin Cycling Club A2 2.16'13"   7'23"  
107.   81   Jamie O Shea Killorglin CC A3 2.22'18"   13'28"  
108.   20   Stephen Clancy Ireland Development Squad A2 2.22'21"   13'31"  
109.   120   Ciaran Hallinan Team Dectek (Dunboyne/CloneeCC) A A2 2.22'23"   13'33"  
110.   90   Damien Barry Blarney CC A A3 2.22'23"   13'33"  
111.   91   Niall Forde Blarney CC A A3 2.22'23"   13'33"  
112.   86   Owen Ryan Limerick CC A2 2.22'26"   13'36"  
113.   69   Laurent Dumoulin Kanturk Town CC A3 2.22'26"   13'36"  
114.   141   Mark Gill OnYour Bike.ie A2 2.22'26"   13'36"  
115.   83   Alan Loftus Limerick CC A2 2.22'26"   13'36"  
116.   85   Aidan Gallery Limerick CC A2 2.22'26"   13'36"  
117.   126   Fran Gibson South Dublin Cycling Club A A2 2.22'26"   13'36"  
118.   74   Brian Geraghty Kilcullen CC A2 2.22'26"   13'36"  
119.   154   Aidan Crowley Unattached A1 2.22'26"   13'36"  
120.   112   Brian Hallissey Dungarven CC A2 2.22'26"   13'36"  
121.   43   Frank Dunne Slaney CC A1 2.22'26"   13'36"  
122.   49   Eldon Looney St Finbarrs CC A2 2.22'26"   13'36"  
123.   157   Anthony Doyle Unattached 1 A1 2.29'33"   20'43"  
124.   103   Finbar Power Comeragh CC A3 2.29'57"   21'07"  
125.   135   Pio Boyle Earl of Desmond Tralee BC B A3 2.29'57"   21'07"  
126.   80   Eoin Ryan Killorglin CC A3 2.29'57"   21'07"  
127.   79   Jack Sullivan Killorglin CC A3 2.29'57"   21'07"  
128.   30   James Smettern Isle of Man A1 2.29'57"   21'07"  
129.   134   Melanie Spath Cycleways CC A3 2.29'57"   21'07"  
130.   89   Fergal Tubridy Blarney CC A A3 2.29'57"   21'07"  
131.   139   John Gargan Kilcullen CC A A2 2.29'57"   21'07"  
132.   131   Thomas Corbally Blarney CC B A3 2.29'57"   21'07"  
133.   67   Fiachra Rowan UCD Cycling Club A2 2.30'02"   21'12"  
134.   65   Niall Dwyer UCD Cycling Club A3 2.30'02"   21'12"  
135.   48   Art McManus South Dublin Cycling Club A2 2.30'02"   21'12"  
136.   68   Fergus Ryan UCD Cycling Club A2 2.30'02"   21'12"  
137.   82   Vincent O Sullivan Killorglin CC A3 2.30'08"   21'18"  
138.   61   Paul Vaughan Sportactive Engraveit an Chuirt A1 2.30'09"   21'19"  
139.   115   Thomas O Flaherty Earl of Desmond / Tralee BC A2 2.39'32"   30'42"  
140.   106   Colm Crowley Cork County CC A3 2.47'05"   38'15"  
141.   130   Aidan Reade Black Rose Racing A3 2.47'19"   38'29"  
142.   50   Maurice Lawlor St Finbarrs CC A2 2.52'13"   43'23"  
143.   118   Colm Mannix Earl of Desmond / Tralee BC A3 2.52'13"   43'23"  
144.   148   Johnny Carroll Team Dectek (Dunboyne/Clonee CC) B A3 2.53'46"   44'56"  
145.   111   Enda Donnelly Dungarven CC A2 2.58'28"   49'38"  
146.   53   John Goff St Finbarrs CC A3 2.58'29"   49'39"  
147.   132   Michael O Mahony Blarney CC B A3 2.58'29"   49'39"  



Last calculated: 25-04, 13.49
Classification
Service
Mícheal Concannon
Classification
Software
StageRace 2003
www.stagerace.com
RM11.str : 988259388 : V2.11 final update