2-1  General

Kerry Group Rás Mumhan


Organiser Killorglin Cycling Club Stage 23rd April 2011 General classification after Dingle and the Conor Pass

Average speed of winner 42,448km/h Total distance 231,0km


Position No. Rider Team Category Time Gap

1.   9   Bram Imming Ruiter Dakkpallen Wielerteam A1 5.26'31"     
2.   5   Sean Lacey The Edge A1 5.26'32"   1"  
3.   27   Christian Varley Microgaming Isle of Man A1 5.26'58"   27"  
4.   58   Neil Delahaye Team Dectek (Dunboyne/Clonee CC) A1 5.27'23"   52"  
5.   6   Leon Burger Ruiter Dakkpallen Wielerteam A1 5.27'54"   1'23"  
6.   10   Gijs Strating Ruiter Dakkpallen Wielerteam A1 5.28'13"   1'42"  
7.   93   Ryan Sherlock Carrick Wheelers A+ 5.29'01"   2'30"  
8.   119   Paul Griffin Earl of Desmond / Tralee BC A1 5.29'08"   2'37"  
9.   4   Michael Fitzgerald The Edge A1 5.29'14"   2'43"  
10.   14   Tino Hakmann West Fresia A1 5.29'35"   3'04"  
11.   108   Eddie Barry Cork County CC A1 5.29'43"   3'12"  
12.   13   Silvan Buis West Fresia A1 5.30'20"   3'49"  
13.   56   Simon Kelly Team Dectek (Dunboyne/Clonee CC) A1 5.30'20"   3'49"  
14.   11   Luuk Gode West Fresia A1 5.30'23"   3'52"  
15.   55   Stephen O Sullivan Team Dectek (Dunboyne/Clonee CC) A1 5.30'39"   4'08"  
16.   22   Tim O Regan Ireland Development Squad A1 5.30'39"   4'08"  
17.   77   David Peelo Kilcullen CC A1 5.30'41"   4'10"  
18.   66   Anthony Walsh UCD Cycling Club A1 5.31'12"   4'41"  
19.   92   Martin O Loughlin Carrick Wheelers A1 5.31'16"   4'45"  
20.   34   Lee Tonnecliffe Surrey League A1 5.31'31"   5'00"  
21.   99   David Brennan Casltebar TF Royal Hotel & Theatre A1 5.31'47"   5'16"  
22.   144   Odhran Connors Orwell Wheelers A2 5.32'08"   5'37"  
23.   102   Martin Cullinane Comeragh CC A2 5.32'12"   5'41"  
24.   44   Michael Redden South Dublin Cycling Club A1 5.32'19"   5'48"  
25.   156   Mike Storin West Clare CC A1 5.32'26"   5'55"  
26.   45   Geoff Sheehan South Dublin Cycling Club A2 5.32'26"   5'55"  
27.   62   Paidi O Brien Sportactive Engraveit an Chuirt A1 5.33'22"   6'51"  
28.   125   Tighernach Murphy South Dublin Cycling Club A A1 5.33'26"   6'55"  
29.   76   Mark Kiernan Kilcullen CC A2 5.33'37"   7'06"  
30.   151   Joe Fenlon The Edge B A1 5.33'38"   7'07"  
31.   104   Robin Kelly Comeragh CC A1 5.33'53"   7'22"  
32.   8   Wouter Haan Ruiter Dakkpallen Wielerteam A1 5.34'20"   7'49"  
33.   21   Owen Cummins Ireland Development Squad A2 5.34'23"   7'52"  
34.   72   Denis Lynch Kanturk Town CC A2 5.34'23"   7'52"  
35.   159   John McCarthy bicycleworks.com A1 5.34'30"   7'59"  
36.   121   Michael Mccarthy Team Dectek (Dunboyne/CloneeCC) A A2 5.34'44"   8'13"  
37.   96   Patrick Clarke Casltebar TF Royal Hotel & Theatre A1 5.35'09"   8'38"  
38.   54   Fiachra O Muire Team Dectek (Dunboyne/Clonee CC) A1 5.35'39"   9'08"  
39.   51   Jean M Lamey St Finbarrs CC A2 5.35'39"   9'08"  
40.   37   David Williams Kuota GSG Spinergy A1 5.35'45"   9'14"  
41.   59   Daniel Clifford Sportactive Engraveit an Chuirt A1 5.35'46"   9'15"  
42.   57   Mark Dowling Team Dectek (Dunboyne/Clonee CC) A1 5.35'52"   9'21"  
43.   25   Andrew Roche Microgaming Isle of Man A1 5.36'04"   9'33"  
44.   122   Eugene Moriarty Team Dectek (Dunboyne/CloneeCC) A A1 5.36'04"   9'33"  
45.   113   Mark Power Dungarven CC A1 5.36'04"   9'33"  
46.   137   Michael Hennessy Fermoy CC A1 5.36'04"   9'33"  
47.   31   Aaron Livsey Isle of Man A1 5.36'04"   9'33"  
48.   105   Keith Gater Comeragh CC A1 5.36'04"   9'33"  
49.   95   Conor O Shea Carrick Wheelers A1 5.36'04"   9'33"  
50.   98   Bernard Twomey Casltebar TF Royal Hotel & Theatre A2 5.36'04"   9'33"  
51.   123   Andrew Meehan Team Dectek (Dunboyne/CloneeCC) A A1 5.36'04"   9'33"  
52.   24   Charles Prendergast Ireland Development Squad A1 5.36'04"   9'33"  
53.   1   Tim Barry The Edge A1 5.36'04"   9'33"  
54.   152   Niall Brosnan The Edge B A1 5.36'04"   9'33"  
55.   149   Stephen Butler Team DMG A3 5.36'14"   9'43"  
56.   140   Cian Crowley LRTV Swift A1 5.36'16"   9'45"  
57.   138   Stephen Franzoni Kilcullen CC A A1 5.36'21"   9'50"  
58.   129   Eoghan Considine Black Rose Racing A2 5.36'32"   10'01"  
59.   100   Chris Coyle Casltebar TF Royal Hotel & Theatre A2 5.36'37"   10'06"  
60.   52   Liam Ryan St Finbarrs CC A2 5.36'43"   10'12"  
61.   70   Richard Hooton Kanturk Town CC A1 5.36'52"   10'21"  
62.   26   Grame Hatcher Microgaming Isle of Man A1 5.37'00"   10'29"  
63.   78   John Lynch Kilcullen CC A1 5.37'08"   10'37"  
64.   32   Darren Bell Isle of Man A1 5.37'12"   10'41"  
65.   142   Brian Ahern Orwell Wheelers A1 5.37'40"   11'09"  
66.   35   Mark Perry Surrey League A1 5.38'43"   12'12"  
67.   73   Simon Ryan Kanturk Town CC A2 5.38'45"   12'14"  
68.   12   Robert Jan Mol West Fresia A1 5.40'37"   14'06"  
69.   97   Ciaran Clarke Casltebar TF Royal Hotel & Theatre A2 5.41'22"   14'51"  
70.   15   Tom Van Der Meer West Fresia A1 5.41'22"   14'51"  
71.   42   David Walsh Slaney CC A1 5.44'28"   17'57"  
72.   153   Mike Brookfield UCD CC B A2 5.44'28"   17'57"  
73.   114   Damian Travers Dungarven CC A2 5.44'28"   17'57"  
74.   2   Cathal McCarthy The Edge A1 5.44'28"   17'57"  
75.   88   David O Mahony Blarney CC A A3 5.44'28"   17'57"  
76.   124   Conor McCarthy Team Dectek (Dunboyne/CloneeCC) A A2 5.44'28"   17'57"  
77.   40   Frank O Leary Slaney CC A1 5.46'04"   19'33"  
78.   7   Paul Helderman Ruiter Dakkpallen Wielerteam A1 5.46'06"   19'35"  
79.   33   John Heaton Armstrong Surrey League A1 5.46'30"   19'59"  
80.   155   Damien Roche West Clare CC A3 5.46'44"   20'13"  
81.   126   Fran Gibson South Dublin Cycling Club A A2 5.46'47"   20'16"  
82.   64   Ciaran Ó Conluain UCD Cycling Club A3 5.48'11"   21'40"  
83.   143   John Sower Orwell Wheelers A2 5.49'04"   22'33"  
84.   36   Graham Goulding Kuota GSG Spinergy A1 5.49'14"   22'43"  
85.   107   Dave Kenneally Cork County CC A2 5.49'14"   22'43"  
86.   23   Philip Bremner Ireland Development Squad A2 5.50'25"   23'54"  
87.   28   Marty Warren Microgaming Isle of Man A1 5.50'51"   24'20"  
88.   48   Art McManus South Dublin Cycling Club A2 5.51'43"   25'12"  
89.   101   Thomas Lavery Comeragh CC A2 5.51'59"   25'28"  
90.   150   Michael Butler Team DMG A2 5.53'14"   26'43"  
91.   141   Mark Gill OnYour Bike.ie A2 5.55'11"   28'40"  
92.   86   Owen Ryan Limerick CC A2 5.55'22"   28'51"  
93.   145   Stephen Surdival Orwell Wheelers A1 5.55'55"   29'24"  
94.   136   Paul Doyle Fermoy CC A3 5.56'01"   29'30"  
95.   116   Cian Hogan Earl of Desmond / Tralee BC A2 5.57'19"   30'48"  
96.   29   Colum O Shea Isle of Man A1 5.57'44"   31'13"  
97.   127   James Davenport South Dublin Cycling Club A A2 5.57'47"   31'16"  
98.   20   Stephen Clancy Ireland Development Squad A2 5.57'58"   31'27"  
99.   85   Aidan Gallery Limerick CC A2 5.58'03"   31'32"  
100.   69   Laurent Dumoulin Kanturk Town CC A3 5.58'17"   31'46"  
101.   128   Kamil Pasek Black Rose Racing A3 5.58'51"   32'20"  
102.   49   Eldon Looney St Finbarrs CC A2 5.59'07"   32'36"  
103.   43   Frank Dunne Slaney CC A1 5.59'44"   33'13"  
104.   90   Damien Barry Blarney CC A A3 5.59'54"   33'23"  
105.   87   Brendan McLoughlin Blarney CC A A1 6.01'13"   34'42"  
106.   154   Aidan Crowley Unattached A1 6.01'48"   35'17"  
107.   39   Martin Doyle Slaney CC A2 6.02'27"   35'56"  
108.   91   Niall Forde Blarney CC A A3 6.06'27"   39'56"  
109.   74   Brian Geraghty Kilcullen CC A2 6.06'35"   40'04"  
110.   112   Brian Hallissey Dungarven CC A2 6.06'35"   40'04"  
111.   81   Jamie O Shea Killorglin CC A3 6.08'31"   42'00"  
112.   120   Ciaran Hallinan Team Dectek (Dunboyne/CloneeCC) A A2 6.10'40"   44'09"  
113.   103   Finbar Power Comeragh CC A3 6.14'01"   47'30"  
114.   80   Eoin Ryan Killorglin CC A3 6.14'13"   47'42"  
115.   139   John Gargan Kilcullen CC A A2 6.14'34"   48'03"  
116.   134   Melanie Spath Cycleways CC A3 6.15'19"   48'48"  
117.   38   Milan Slimesky Kuota GSG Spinergy A1 6.15'39"   49'08"  
118.   68   Fergus Ryan UCD Cycling Club A2 6.16'37"   50'06"  
119.   89   Fergal Tubridy Blarney CC A A3 6.17'34"   51'03"  
120.   67   Fiachra Rowan UCD Cycling Club A2 6.17'50"   51'19"  
121.   30   James Smettern Isle of Man A1 6.18'33"   52'02"  
122.   3   Micheal O Reilly The Edge A1 6.19'02"   52'31"  
123.   131   Thomas Corbally Blarney CC B A3 6.19'27"   52'56"  
124.   63   Antonio Ballester Llobera Sportactive Engraveit An Chuirt A1 6.20'14"   53'43"  
125.   75   Ciaran Steed Kilcullen CC A2 6.22'07"   55'36"  
126.   82   Vincent O Sullivan Killorglin CC A3 6.35'24"   1.08'53"  
127.   111   Enda Donnelly Dungarven CC A2 6.35'59"   1.09'28"  
128.   65   Niall Dwyer UCD Cycling Club A3 6.37'00"   1.10'29"  
129.   50   Maurice Lawlor St Finbarrs CC A2 6.38'26"   1.11'55"  
130.   135   Pio Boyle Earl of Desmond Tralee BC B A3 6.40'38"   1.14'07"  
131.   118   Colm Mannix Earl of Desmond / Tralee BC A3 6.41'26"   1.14'55"  
132.   106   Colm Crowley Cork County CC A3 6.43'12"   1.16'41"  
133.   132   Michael O Mahony Blarney CC B A3 6.43'52"   1.17'21"  
134.   130   Aidan Reade Black Rose Racing A3 6.58'18"   1.31'47"  
135.   110   Will Curtin Cork County CC A2 7.05'34"   1.39'03"  
136.   61   Paul Vaughan Sportactive Engraveit an Chuirt A1 7.19'19"   1.52'48"  



Last calculated: 25-04, 13.49
Classification
Service
Mícheal Concannon
Classification
Software
StageRace 2003
www.stagerace.com
RM11.str : 988259388 : V2.11 final update