3-1  General

Kerry Group Rás Mumhan


Organiser Killorglin Cycling Club Stage 24th April 2011 General classification after Waterville and Valentia

Average speed of winner 41,527km/h Total distance 373,1km


Position No. Rider Team Category Time Gap

1.   9   Bram Imming Ruiter Dakkpallen Wielerteam A1 8.59'04"     
2.   5   Sean Lacey The Edge A1 8.59'05"   1"  
3.   27   Christian Varley Microgaming Isle of Man A1 8.59'31"   27"  
4.   58   Neil Delahaye Team Dectek (Dunboyne/Clonee CC) A1 8.59'56"   52"  
5.   6   Leon Burger Ruiter Dakkpallen Wielerteam A1 9.00'27"   1'23"  
6.   10   Gijs Strating Ruiter Dakkpallen Wielerteam A1 9.00'46"   1'42"  
7.   119   Paul Griffin Earl of Desmond / Tralee BC A1 9.01'36"   2'32"  
8.   14   Tino Hakmann West Fresia A1 9.02'05"   3'01"  
9.   93   Ryan Sherlock Carrick Wheelers A+ 9.02'10"   3'06"  
10.   108   Eddie Barry Cork County CC A1 9.02'52"   3'48"  
11.   4   Michael Fitzgerald The Edge A1 9.03'22"   4'18"  
12.   66   Anthony Walsh UCD Cycling Club A1 9.03'45"   4'41"  
13.   22   Tim O Regan Ireland Development Squad A1 9.03'48"   4'44"  
14.   11   Luuk Gode West Fresia A1 9.04'01"   4'57"  
15.   99   David Brennan Casltebar TF Royal Hotel & Theatre A1 9.04'20"   5'16"  
16.   13   Silvan Buis West Fresia A1 9.04'20"   5'16"  
17.   92   Martin O Loughlin Carrick Wheelers A1 9.04'25"   5'21"  
18.   56   Simon Kelly Team Dectek (Dunboyne/Clonee CC) A1 9.04'28"   5'24"  
19.   77   David Peelo Kilcullen CC A1 9.04'49"   5'45"  
20.   102   Martin Cullinane Comeragh CC A2 9.05'50"   6'46"  
21.   45   Geoff Sheehan South Dublin Cycling Club A2 9.06'04"   7'00"  
22.   156   Mike Storin West Clare CC A1 9.06'04"   7'00"  
23.   55   Stephen O Sullivan Team Dectek (Dunboyne/Clonee CC) A1 9.06'27"   7'23"  
24.   151   Joe Fenlon The Edge B A1 9.06'47"   7'43"  
25.   34   Lee Tonnecliffe Surrey League A1 9.07'19"   8'15"  
26.   62   Paidi O Brien Sportactive Engraveit an Chuirt A1 9.07'30"   8'26"  
27.   125   Tighernach Murphy South Dublin Cycling Club A A1 9.07'34"   8'30"  
28.   76   Mark Kiernan Kilcullen CC A2 9.07'45"   8'41"  
29.   8   Wouter Haan Ruiter Dakkpallen Wielerteam A1 9.07'54"   8'50"  
30.   144   Odhran Connors Orwell Wheelers A2 9.07'56"   8'52"  
31.   44   Michael Redden South Dublin Cycling Club A1 9.08'07"   9'03"  
32.   1   Tim Barry The Edge A1 9.08'37"   9'33"  
33.   25   Andrew Roche Microgaming Isle of Man A1 9.08'37"   9'33"  
34.   123   Andrew Meehan Team Dectek (Dunboyne/CloneeCC) A A1 9.08'37"   9'33"  
35.   96   Patrick Clarke Casltebar TF Royal Hotel & Theatre A1 9.08'47"   9'43"  
36.   121   Michael Mccarthy Team Dectek (Dunboyne/CloneeCC) A A2 9.08'52"   9'48"  
37.   105   Keith Gater Comeragh CC A1 9.09'13"   10'09"  
38.   104   Robin Kelly Comeragh CC A1 9.09'41"   10'37"  
39.   54   Fiachra O Muire Team Dectek (Dunboyne/Clonee CC) A1 9.09'47"   10'43"  
40.   59   Daniel Clifford Sportactive Engraveit an Chuirt A1 9.09'54"   10'50"  
41.   57   Mark Dowling Team Dectek (Dunboyne/Clonee CC) A1 9.10'00"   10'56"  
42.   31   Aaron Livsey Isle of Man A1 9.10'12"   11'08"  
43.   95   Conor O Shea Carrick Wheelers A1 9.10'12"   11'08"  
44.   137   Michael Hennessy Fermoy CC A1 9.10'12"   11'08"  
45.   159   John McCarthy bicycleworks.com A1 9.10'18"   11'14"  
46.   149   Stephen Butler Team DMG A3 9.10'22"   11'18"  
47.   100   Chris Coyle Casltebar TF Royal Hotel & Theatre A2 9.10'24"   11'20"  
48.   70   Richard Hooton Kanturk Town CC A1 9.10'39"   11'35"  
49.   129   Eoghan Considine Black Rose Racing A2 9.10'40"   11'36"  
50.   52   Liam Ryan St Finbarrs CC A2 9.10'51"   11'47"  
51.   78   John Lynch Kilcullen CC A1 9.10'55"   11'51"  
52.   51   Jean M Lamey St Finbarrs CC A2 9.11'27"   12'23"  
53.   37   David Williams Kuota GSG Spinergy A1 9.11'40"   12'36"  
54.   122   Eugene Moriarty Team Dectek (Dunboyne/CloneeCC) A A1 9.11'52"   12'48"  
55.   113   Mark Power Dungarven CC A1 9.11'52"   12'48"  
56.   140   Cian Crowley LRTV Swift A1 9.12'04"   13'00"  
57.   138   Stephen Franzoni Kilcullen CC A A1 9.12'09"   13'05"  
58.   35   Mark Perry Surrey League A1 9.12'21"   13'17"  
59.   12   Robert Jan Mol West Fresia A1 9.13'09"   14'05"  
60.   73   Simon Ryan Kanturk Town CC A2 9.14'33"   15'29"  
61.   97   Ciaran Clarke Casltebar TF Royal Hotel & Theatre A2 9.15'04"   16'00"  
62.   98   Bernard Twomey Casltebar TF Royal Hotel & Theatre A2 9.16'50"   17'46"  
63.   72   Denis Lynch Kanturk Town CC A2 9.16'58"   17'54"  
64.   152   Niall Brosnan The Edge B A1 9.18'39"   19'35"  
65.   7   Paul Helderman Ruiter Dakkpallen Wielerteam A1 9.20'14"   21'10"  
66.   142   Brian Ahern Orwell Wheelers A1 9.20'15"   21'11"  
67.   32   Darren Bell Isle of Man A1 9.20'34"   21'30"  
68.   126   Fran Gibson South Dublin Cycling Club A A2 9.20'55"   21'51"  
69.   40   Frank O Leary Slaney CC A1 9.21'52"   22'48"  
70.   33   John Heaton Armstrong Surrey League A1 9.22'18"   23'14"  
71.   15   Tom Van Der Meer West Fresia A1 9.24'08"   25'04"  
72.   101   Thomas Lavery Comeragh CC A2 9.26'07"   27'03"  
73.   114   Damian Travers Dungarven CC A2 9.27'03"   27'59"  
74.   88   David O Mahony Blarney CC A A3 9.27'03"   27'59"  
75.   153   Mike Brookfield UCD CC B A2 9.27'03"   27'59"  
76.   42   David Walsh Slaney CC A1 9.27'03"   27'59"  
77.   150   Michael Butler Team DMG A2 9.27'22"   28'18"  
78.   24   Charles Prendergast Ireland Development Squad A1 9.28'35"   29'31"  
79.   155   Damien Roche West Clare CC A3 9.29'19"   30'15"  
80.   26   Grame Hatcher Microgaming Isle of Man A1 9.29'31"   30'27"  
81.   107   Dave Kenneally Cork County CC A2 9.30'00"   30'56"  
82.   145   Stephen Surdival Orwell Wheelers A1 9.30'03"   30'59"  
83.   141   Mark Gill OnYour Bike.ie A2 9.30'59"   31'55"  
84.   36   Graham Goulding Kuota GSG Spinergy A1 9.31'49"   32'45"  
85.   29   Colum O Shea Isle of Man A1 9.31'52"   32'48"  
86.   23   Philip Bremner Ireland Development Squad A2 9.33'00"   33'56"  
87.   20   Stephen Clancy Ireland Development Squad A2 9.33'46"   34'42"  
88.   2   Cathal McCarthy The Edge A1 9.36'59"   37'55"  
89.   124   Conor McCarthy Team Dectek (Dunboyne/CloneeCC) A A2 9.36'59"   37'55"  
90.   86   Owen Ryan Limerick CC A2 9.37'57"   38'53"  
91.   127   James Davenport South Dublin Cycling Club A A2 9.40'22"   41'18"  
92.   48   Art McManus South Dublin Cycling Club A2 9.44'14"   45'10"  
93.   136   Paul Doyle Fermoy CC A3 9.48'32"   49'28"  
94.   38   Milan Slimesky Kuota GSG Spinergy A1 9.48'48"   49'44"  
95.   154   Aidan Crowley Unattached A1 9.54'19"   55'15"  
96.   128   Kamil Pasek Black Rose Racing A3 9.56'01"   56'57"  
97.   87   Brendan McLoughlin Blarney CC A A1 9.58'23"   59'19"  
98.   63   Antonio Ballester Llobera Sportactive Engraveit An Chuirt A1 10.01'00"   1.01'56"  
99.   103   Finbar Power Comeragh CC A3 10.02'25"   1.03'21"  
100.   49   Eldon Looney St Finbarrs CC A2 10.03'26"   1.04'22"  
101.   43   Frank Dunne Slaney CC A1 10.07'47"   1.08'43"  
102.   90   Damien Barry Blarney CC A A3 10.07'57"   1.08'53"  
103.   68   Fergus Ryan UCD Cycling Club A2 10.09'28"   1.10'24"  
104.   3   Micheal O Reilly The Edge A1 10.11'33"   1.12'29"  
105.   81   Jamie O Shea Killorglin CC A3 10.12'50"   1.13'46"  
106.   91   Niall Forde Blarney CC A A3 10.14'30"   1.15'26"  
107.   111   Enda Donnelly Dungarven CC A2 10.18'34"   1.19'30"  
108.   120   Ciaran Hallinan Team Dectek (Dunboyne/CloneeCC) A A2 10.18'43"   1.19'39"  
109.   139   John Gargan Kilcullen CC A A2 10.22'37"   1.23'33"  
110.   134   Melanie Spath Cycleways CC A3 10.23'22"   1.24'18"  
111.   131   Thomas Corbally Blarney CC B A3 10.27'30"   1.28'26"  
112.   74   Brian Geraghty Kilcullen CC A2 10.29'30"   1.30'26"  
113.   75   Ciaran Steed Kilcullen CC A2 10.30'10"   1.31'06"  
114.   112   Brian Hallissey Dungarven CC A2 10.30'43"   1.31'39"  
115.   80   Eoin Ryan Killorglin CC A3 10.34'59"   1.35'55"  
116.   132   Michael O Mahony Blarney CC B A3 10.36'23"   1.37'19"  
117.   30   James Smettern Isle of Man A1 10.39'24"   1.40'20"  
118.   67   Fiachra Rowan UCD Cycling Club A2 10.40'45"   1.41'41"  
119.   89   Fergal Tubridy Blarney CC A A3 10.41'42"   1.42'38"  
120.   130   Aidan Reade Black Rose Racing A3 10.55'28"   1.56'24"  
121.   82   Vincent O Sullivan Killorglin CC A3 10.58'19"   1.59'15"  
122.   61   Paul Vaughan Sportactive Engraveit an Chuirt A1 11.00'05"   2.01'01"  
123.   65   Niall Dwyer UCD Cycling Club A3 11.01'08"   2.02'04"  
124.   118   Colm Mannix Earl of Desmond / Tralee BC A3 11.04'21"   2.05'17"  
125.   106   Colm Crowley Cork County CC A3 11.06'07"   2.07'03"  
126.   110   Will Curtin Cork County CC A2 11.29'47"   2.30'43"  



Last calculated: 25-04, 13.49
Classification
Service
Mícheal Concannon
Classification
Software
StageRace 2003
www.stagerace.com
RM11.str : 988259388 : V2.11 final update