4-1  General

Kerry Group Rás Mumhan


Organiser Killorglin Cycling Club Stage 25th April 2011 General classification after Killorglin and Milltown

Average speed of winner 41,974km/h Total distance 486,9km


Position No. Rider Team Category Time Gap

1.   5   Sean Lacey The Edge A1 11.36'00"     
2.   27   Christian Varley Microgaming Isle of Man A1 11.36'26"   26"  
3.   58   Neil Delahaye Team Dectek (Dunboyne/Clonee CC) A1 11.36'51"   51"  
4.   10   Gijs Strating Ruiter Dakkpallen Wielerteam A1 11.37'41"   1'41"  
5.   9   Bram Imming Ruiter Dakkpallen Wielerteam A1 11.37'47"   1'47"  
6.   119   Paul Griffin Earl of Desmond / Tralee BC A1 11.38'31"   2'31"  
7.   93   Ryan Sherlock Carrick Wheelers A+ 11.39'05"   3'05"  
8.   6   Leon Burger Ruiter Dakkpallen Wielerteam A1 11.39'10"   3'10"  
9.   14   Tino Hakmann West Fresia A1 11.40'48"   4'48"  
10.   11   Luuk Gode West Fresia A1 11.40'56"   4'56"  
11.   99   David Brennan Casltebar TF Royal Hotel & Theatre A1 11.41'15"   5'15"  
12.   13   Silvan Buis West Fresia A1 11.41'15"   5'15"  
13.   92   Martin O Loughlin Carrick Wheelers A1 11.41'20"   5'20"  
14.   56   Simon Kelly Team Dectek (Dunboyne/Clonee CC) A1 11.41'23"   5'23"  
15.   108   Eddie Barry Cork County CC A1 11.41'35"   5'35"  
16.   22   Tim O Regan Ireland Development Squad A1 11.41'50"   5'50"  
17.   66   Anthony Walsh UCD Cycling Club A1 11.42'28"   6'28"  
18.   77   David Peelo Kilcullen CC A1 11.43'32"   7'32"  
19.   34   Lee Tonnecliffe Surrey League A1 11.44'14"   8'14"  
20.   62   Paidi O Brien Sportactive Engraveit an Chuirt A1 11.44'25"   8'25"  
21.   102   Martin Cullinane Comeragh CC A2 11.44'33"   8'33"  
22.   45   Geoff Sheehan South Dublin Cycling Club A2 11.44'47"   8'47"  
23.   156   Mike Storin West Clare CC A1 11.44'47"   8'47"  
24.   44   Michael Redden South Dublin Cycling Club A1 11.45'02"   9'02"  
25.   151   Joe Fenlon The Edge B A1 11.45'30"   9'30"  
26.   25   Andrew Roche Microgaming Isle of Man A1 11.45'32"   9'32"  
27.   96   Patrick Clarke Casltebar TF Royal Hotel & Theatre A1 11.45'42"   9'42"  
28.   1   Tim Barry The Edge A1 11.46'05"   10'05"  
29.   105   Keith Gater Comeragh CC A1 11.46'08"   10'08"  
30.   76   Mark Kiernan Kilcullen CC A2 11.46'28"   10'28"  
31.   125   Tighernach Murphy South Dublin Cycling Club A A1 11.46'31"   10'31"  
32.   8   Wouter Haan Ruiter Dakkpallen Wielerteam A1 11.46'37"   10'37"  
33.   54   Fiachra O Muire Team Dectek (Dunboyne/Clonee CC) A1 11.46'42"   10'42"  
34.   144   Odhran Connors Orwell Wheelers A2 11.46'53"   10'53"  
35.   159   John McCarthy bicycleworks.com A1 11.47'13"   11'13"  
36.   100   Chris Coyle Casltebar TF Royal Hotel & Theatre A2 11.47'19"   11'19"  
37.   123   Andrew Meehan Team Dectek (Dunboyne/CloneeCC) A A1 11.47'20"   11'20"  
38.   70   Richard Hooton Kanturk Town CC A1 11.47'34"   11'34"  
39.   121   Michael Mccarthy Team Dectek (Dunboyne/CloneeCC) A A2 11.47'35"   11'35"  
40.   104   Robin Kelly Comeragh CC A1 11.48'24"   12'24"  
41.   113   Mark Power Dungarven CC A1 11.48'47"   12'47"  
42.   59   Daniel Clifford Sportactive Engraveit an Chuirt A1 11.48'51"   12'51"  
43.   137   Michael Hennessy Fermoy CC A1 11.48'55"   12'55"  
44.   31   Aaron Livsey Isle of Man A1 11.48'55"   12'55"  
45.   95   Conor O Shea Carrick Wheelers A1 11.48'55"   12'55"  
46.   57   Mark Dowling Team Dectek (Dunboyne/Clonee CC) A1 11.48'57"   12'57"  
47.   149   Stephen Butler Team DMG A3 11.49'05"   13'05"  
48.   129   Eoghan Considine Black Rose Racing A2 11.49'23"   13'23"  
49.   52   Liam Ryan St Finbarrs CC A2 11.49'34"   13'34"  
50.   78   John Lynch Kilcullen CC A1 11.49'38"   13'38"  
51.   12   Robert Jan Mol West Fresia A1 11.50'04"   14'04"  
52.   51   Jean M Lamey St Finbarrs CC A2 11.50'10"   14'10"  
53.   122   Eugene Moriarty Team Dectek (Dunboyne/CloneeCC) A A1 11.50'35"   14'35"  
54.   37   David Williams Kuota GSG Spinergy A1 11.50'37"   14'37"  
55.   140   Cian Crowley LRTV Swift A1 11.50'47"   14'47"  
56.   138   Stephen Franzoni Kilcullen CC A A1 11.50'52"   14'52"  
57.   35   Mark Perry Surrey League A1 11.51'04"   15'04"  
58.   72   Denis Lynch Kanturk Town CC A2 11.53'53"   17'53"  
59.   98   Bernard Twomey Casltebar TF Royal Hotel & Theatre A2 11.55'33"   19'33"  
60.   7   Paul Helderman Ruiter Dakkpallen Wielerteam A1 11.57'09"   21'09"  
61.   152   Niall Brosnan The Edge B A1 11.57'22"   21'22"  
62.   142   Brian Ahern Orwell Wheelers A1 11.58'58"   22'58"  
63.   32   Darren Bell Isle of Man A1 11.59'31"   23'31"  
64.   126   Fran Gibson South Dublin Cycling Club A A2 11.59'52"   23'52"  
65.   40   Frank O Leary Slaney CC A1 12.00'35"   24'35"  
66.   33   John Heaton Armstrong Surrey League A1 12.01'01"   25'01"  
67.   4   Michael Fitzgerald The Edge A1 12.02'19"   26'19"  
68.   15   Tom Van Der Meer West Fresia A1 12.02'51"   26'51"  
69.   114   Damian Travers Dungarven CC A2 12.03'58"   27'58"  
70.   101   Thomas Lavery Comeragh CC A2 12.04'50"   28'50"  
71.   55   Stephen O Sullivan Team Dectek (Dunboyne/Clonee CC) A1 12.05'24"   29'24"  
72.   24   Charles Prendergast Ireland Development Squad A1 12.05'30"   29'30"  
73.   42   David Walsh Slaney CC A1 12.05'46"   29'46"  
74.   88   David O Mahony Blarney CC A A3 12.05'46"   29'46"  
75.   150   Michael Butler Team DMG A2 12.06'05"   30'05"  
76.   155   Damien Roche West Clare CC A3 12.08'02"   32'02"  
77.   26   Grame Hatcher Microgaming Isle of Man A1 12.08'28"   32'28"  
78.   145   Stephen Surdival Orwell Wheelers A1 12.08'46"   32'46"  
79.   107   Dave Kenneally Cork County CC A2 12.08'57"   32'57"  
80.   141   Mark Gill OnYour Bike.ie A2 12.09'42"   33'42"  
81.   23   Philip Bremner Ireland Development Squad A2 12.09'55"   33'55"  
82.   36   Graham Goulding Kuota GSG Spinergy A1 12.10'32"   34'32"  
83.   29   Colum O Shea Isle of Man A1 12.10'35"   34'35"  
84.   20   Stephen Clancy Ireland Development Squad A2 12.12'29"   36'29"  
85.   73   Simon Ryan Kanturk Town CC A2 12.13'30"   37'30"  
86.   97   Ciaran Clarke Casltebar TF Royal Hotel & Theatre A2 12.14'01"   38'01"  
87.   124   Conor McCarthy Team Dectek (Dunboyne/CloneeCC) A A2 12.15'42"   39'42"  
88.   127   James Davenport South Dublin Cycling Club A A2 12.19'19"   43'19"  
89.   48   Art McManus South Dublin Cycling Club A2 12.21'09"   45'09"  
90.   136   Paul Doyle Fermoy CC A3 12.27'15"   51'15"  
91.   38   Milan Slimesky Kuota GSG Spinergy A1 12.27'31"   51'31"  
92.   154   Aidan Crowley Unattached A1 12.33'16"   57'16"  
93.   2   Cathal McCarthy The Edge A1 12.35'56"   59'56"  
94.   86   Owen Ryan Limerick CC A2 12.36'54"   1.00'54"  
95.   63   Antonio Ballester Llobera Sportactive Engraveit An Chuirt A1 12.39'43"   1.03'43"  
96.   49   Eldon Looney St Finbarrs CC A2 12.42'09"   1.06'09"  
97.   3   Micheal O Reilly The Edge A1 12.50'30"   1.14'30"  
98.   128   Kamil Pasek Black Rose Racing A3 12.54'58"   1.18'58"  
99.   111   Enda Donnelly Dungarven CC A2 12.57'17"   1.21'17"  
100.   87   Brendan McLoughlin Blarney CC A A1 12.57'20"   1.21'20"  
101.   103   Finbar Power Comeragh CC A3 13.01'22"   1.25'22"  
102.   43   Frank Dunne Slaney CC A1 13.06'44"   1.30'44"  
103.   90   Damien Barry Blarney CC A A3 13.06'54"   1.30'54"  
104.   68   Fergus Ryan UCD Cycling Club A2 13.08'25"   1.32'25"  
105.   81   Jamie O Shea Killorglin CC A3 13.11'47"   1.35'47"  
106.   91   Niall Forde Blarney CC A A3 13.13'27"   1.37'27"  
107.   120   Ciaran Hallinan Team Dectek (Dunboyne/CloneeCC) A A2 13.17'40"   1.41'40"  
108.   139   John Gargan Kilcullen CC A A2 13.21'34"   1.45'34"  
109.   134   Melanie Spath Cycleways CC A3 13.22'19"   1.46'19"  
110.   131   Thomas Corbally Blarney CC B A3 13.26'27"   1.50'27"  
111.   74   Brian Geraghty Kilcullen CC A2 13.28'27"   1.52'27"  
112.   112   Brian Hallissey Dungarven CC A2 13.29'40"   1.53'40"  
113.   80   Eoin Ryan Killorglin CC A3 13.33'56"   1.57'56"  
114.   132   Michael O Mahony Blarney CC B A3 13.35'20"   1.59'20"  
115.   30   James Smettern Isle of Man A1 13.38'21"   2.02'21"  
116.   67   Fiachra Rowan UCD Cycling Club A2 13.39'42"   2.03'42"  
117.   89   Fergal Tubridy Blarney CC A A3 13.40'39"   2.04'39"  
118.   130   Aidan Reade Black Rose Racing A3 13.54'25"   2.18'25"  
119.   82   Vincent O Sullivan Killorglin CC A3 13.57'16"   2.21'16"  
120.   61   Paul Vaughan Sportactive Engraveit an Chuirt A1 13.59'02"   2.23'02"  
121.   65   Niall Dwyer UCD Cycling Club A3 14.00'05"   2.24'05"  
122.   118   Colm Mannix Earl of Desmond / Tralee BC A3 14.03'18"   2.27'18"  
123.   106   Colm Crowley Cork County CC A3 14.05'04"   2.29'04"  
124.   110   Will Curtin Cork County CC A2 14.28'44"   2.52'44"  



Last calculated: 25-04, 13.49
Classification
Service
Mícheal Concannon
Classification
Software
StageRace 2003
www.stagerace.com
RM11.str : 988259388 : V2.11 final update