2-1  Stage

Kerry Group Rás Mumhan


Organiser Killorglin Cycling Club Stage 23rd April 2011 Arrival classification Dingle and the Conor Pass

Average speed of winner 38,61km/h Distance 126,3km
(104,7km — 231,0km)
Commencement noon


Position No. Rider Team Category Time Gap Bonuses Penalty

1.   6   Leon Burger Ruiter Dakkpallen Wielerteam A1 3.16'16"      5"     
2.   93   Ryan Sherlock Carrick Wheelers A+ 3.17'21"   1'05"   3"     
3.   119   Paul Griffin Earl of Desmond / Tralee BC A1 3.17'26"   1'10"   1"     
4.   9   Bram Imming Ruiter Dakkpallen Wielerteam A1 3.17'26"   1'10"        
5.   5   Sean Lacey The Edge A1 3.17'27"   1'11"        
6.   27   Christian Varley Microgaming Isle of Man A1 3.17'53"   1'37"        
7.   58   Neil Delahaye Team Dectek (Dunboyne/Clonee CC) A1 3.18'18"   2'02"        
8.   77   David Peelo Kilcullen CC A1 3.18'58"   2'42"        
9.   10   Gijs Strating Ruiter Dakkpallen Wielerteam A1 3.19'08"   2'52"        
10.   92   Martin O Loughlin Carrick Wheelers A1 3.19'33"   3'17"        
11.   66   Anthony Walsh UCD Cycling Club A1 3.19'43"   3'27"        
12.   4   Michael Fitzgerald The Edge A1 3.20'02"   3'46"        
13.   99   David Brennan Casltebar TF Royal Hotel & Theatre A1 3.20'04"   3'48"        
14.   14   Tino Hakmann West Fresia A1 3.20'21"   4'05"        
15.   144   Odhran Connors Orwell Wheelers A2 3.20'25"   4'09"        
16.   102   Martin Cullinane Comeragh CC A2 3.20'29"   4'13"        
17.   108   Eddie Barry Cork County CC A1 3.20'38"   4'22"        
18.   45   Geoff Sheehan South Dublin Cycling Club A2 3.20'43"   4'27"        
19.   156   Mike Storin West Clare CC A1 3.20'43"   4'27"        
20.   44   Michael Redden South Dublin Cycling Club A1 3.20'54"   4'38"        
21.   13   Silvan Buis West Fresia A1 3.21'15"   4'59"        
22.   56   Simon Kelly Team Dectek (Dunboyne/Clonee CC) A1 3.21'15"   4'59"        
23.   11   Luuk Gode West Fresia A1 3.21'19"   5'03"        
24.   22   Tim O Regan Ireland Development Squad A1 3.21'34"   5'18"        
25.   55   Stephen O Sullivan Team Dectek (Dunboyne/Clonee CC) A1 3.21'34"   5'18"        
26.   48   Art McManus South Dublin Cycling Club A2 3.21'41"   5'25"        
27.   76   Mark Kiernan Kilcullen CC A2 3.21'54"   5'38"        
28.   151   Joe Fenlon The Edge B A1 3.21'55"   5'39"        
29.   34   Lee Tonnecliffe Surrey League A1 3.22'26"   6'10"        
30.   104   Robin Kelly Comeragh CC A1 3.22'28"   6'12"        
31.   72   Denis Lynch Kanturk Town CC A2 3.22'40"   6'24"        
32.   21   Owen Cummins Ireland Development Squad A2 3.22'40"   6'24"        
33.   159   John McCarthy bicycleworks.com A1 3.22'47"   6'31"        
34.   121   Michael Mccarthy Team Dectek (Dunboyne/CloneeCC) A A2 3.23'01"   6'45"        
35.   96   Patrick Clarke Casltebar TF Royal Hotel & Theatre A1 3.23'26"   7'10"        
36.   51   Jean M Lamey St Finbarrs CC A2 3.23'56"   7'40"        
37.   54   Fiachra O Muire Team Dectek (Dunboyne/Clonee CC) A1 3.23'56"   7'40"        
38.   37   David Williams Kuota GSG Spinergy A1 3.24'02"   7'46"        
39.   35   Mark Perry Surrey League A1 3.24'02"   7'46"        
40.   57   Mark Dowling Team Dectek (Dunboyne/Clonee CC) A1 3.24'09"   7'53"        
41.   59   Daniel Clifford Sportactive Engraveit an Chuirt A1 3.24'21"   8'05"        
42.   25   Andrew Roche Microgaming Isle of Man A1 3.24'21"   8'05"        
43.   1   Tim Barry The Edge A1 3.24'21"   8'05"        
44.   95   Conor O Shea Carrick Wheelers A1 3.24'21"   8'05"        
45.   24   Charles Prendergast Ireland Development Squad A1 3.24'21"   8'05"        
46.   123   Andrew Meehan Team Dectek (Dunboyne/CloneeCC) A A1 3.24'21"   8'05"        
47.   126   Fran Gibson South Dublin Cycling Club A A2 3.24'21"   8'05"        
48.   113   Mark Power Dungarven CC A1 3.24'21"   8'05"        
49.   122   Eugene Moriarty Team Dectek (Dunboyne/CloneeCC) A A1 3.24'21"   8'05"        
50.   137   Michael Hennessy Fermoy CC A1 3.24'21"   8'05"        
51.   152   Niall Brosnan The Edge B A1 3.24'21"   8'05"        
52.   31   Aaron Livsey Isle of Man A1 3.24'21"   8'05"        
53.   125   Tighernach Murphy South Dublin Cycling Club A A1 3.24'21"   8'05"        
54.   98   Bernard Twomey Casltebar TF Royal Hotel & Theatre A2 3.24'21"   8'05"        
55.   62   Paidi O Brien Sportactive Engraveit an Chuirt A1 3.24'21"   8'05"        
56.   105   Keith Gater Comeragh CC A1 3.24'21"   8'05"        
57.   149   Stephen Butler Team DMG A3 3.24'31"   8'15"        
58.   140   Cian Crowley LRTV Swift A1 3.24'33"   8'17"        
59.   138   Stephen Franzoni Kilcullen CC A A1 3.24'38"   8'22"        
60.   129   Eoghan Considine Black Rose Racing A2 3.24'49"   8'33"        
61.   52   Liam Ryan St Finbarrs CC A2 3.25'00"   8'44"        
62.   100   Chris Coyle Casltebar TF Royal Hotel & Theatre A2 3.25'04"   8'48"        
63.   70   Richard Hooton Kanturk Town CC A1 3.25'09"   8'53"        
64.   26   Grame Hatcher Microgaming Isle of Man A1 3.25'17"   9'01"        
65.   78   John Lynch Kilcullen CC A1 3.25'25"   9'09"        
66.   8   Wouter Haan Ruiter Dakkpallen Wielerteam A1 3.25'30"   9'14"        
67.   32   Darren Bell Isle of Man A1 3.25'47"   9'31"        
68.   142   Brian Ahern Orwell Wheelers A1 3.25'57"   9'41"        
69.   73   Simon Ryan Kanturk Town CC A2 3.27'02"   10'46"        
70.   12   Robert Jan Mol West Fresia A1 3.29'12"   12'56"        
71.   15   Tom Van Der Meer West Fresia A1 3.29'39"   13'23"        
72.   97   Ciaran Clarke Casltebar TF Royal Hotel & Theatre A2 3.29'39"   13'23"        
73.   114   Damian Travers Dungarven CC A2 3.32'45"   16'29"        
74.   141   Mark Gill OnYour Bike.ie A2 3.32'45"   16'29"        
75.   40   Frank O Leary Slaney CC A1 3.32'45"   16'29"        
76.   42   David Walsh Slaney CC A1 3.32'45"   16'29"        
77.   2   Cathal McCarthy The Edge A1 3.32'45"   16'29"        
78.   153   Mike Brookfield UCD CC B A2 3.32'45"   16'29"        
79.   88   David O Mahony Blarney CC A A3 3.32'45"   16'29"        
80.   124   Conor McCarthy Team Dectek (Dunboyne/CloneeCC) A A2 3.32'45"   16'29"        
81.   86   Owen Ryan Limerick CC A2 3.32'56"   16'40"        
82.   33   John Heaton Armstrong Surrey League A1 3.34'47"   18'31"        
83.   7   Paul Helderman Ruiter Dakkpallen Wielerteam A1 3.35'01"   18'45"      120"  
84.   64   Ciaran Ó Conluain UCD Cycling Club A3 3.35'01"   18'45"        
85.   155   Damien Roche West Clare CC A3 3.35'01"   18'45"        
86.   20   Stephen Clancy Ireland Development Squad A2 3.35'37"   19'21"        
87.   85   Aidan Gallery Limerick CC A2 3.35'37"   19'21"        
88.   69   Laurent Dumoulin Kanturk Town CC A3 3.35'51"   19'35"        
89.   49   Eldon Looney St Finbarrs CC A2 3.36'41"   20'25"        
90.   43   Frank Dunne Slaney CC A1 3.37'18"   21'02"        
91.   143   John Sower Orwell Wheelers A2 3.37'21"   21'05"        
92.   107   Dave Kenneally Cork County CC A2 3.37'31"   21'15"        
93.   90   Damien Barry Blarney CC A A3 3.37'31"   21'15"        
94.   111   Enda Donnelly Dungarven CC A2 3.37'31"   21'15"        
95.   36   Graham Goulding Kuota GSG Spinergy A1 3.37'31"   21'15"        
96.   23   Philip Bremner Ireland Development Squad A2 3.38'42"   22'26"        
97.   28   Marty Warren Microgaming Isle of Man A1 3.39'08"   22'52"        
98.   154   Aidan Crowley Unattached A1 3.39'22"   23'06"        
99.   101   Thomas Lavery Comeragh CC A2 3.40'16"   24'00"        
100.   103   Finbar Power Comeragh CC A3 3.44'04"   27'48"        
101.   91   Niall Forde Blarney CC A A3 3.44'04"   27'48"        
102.   74   Brian Geraghty Kilcullen CC A2 3.44'09"   27'53"        
103.   150   Michael Butler Team DMG A2 3.44'09"   27'53"        
104.   112   Brian Hallissey Dungarven CC A2 3.44'09"   27'53"        
105.   116   Cian Hogan Earl of Desmond / Tralee BC A2 3.44'09"   27'53"        
106.   145   Stephen Surdival Orwell Wheelers A1 3.44'12"   27'56"        
107.   80   Eoin Ryan Killorglin CC A3 3.44'16"   28'00"        
108.   136   Paul Doyle Fermoy CC A3 3.44'18"   28'02"        
109.   127   James Davenport South Dublin Cycling Club A A2 3.44'37"   28'21"        
110.   139   John Gargan Kilcullen CC A A2 3.44'37"   28'21"        
111.   134   Melanie Spath Cycleways CC A3 3.45'22"   29'06"        
112.   132   Michael O Mahony Blarney CC B A3 3.45'23"   29'07"        
113.   29   Colum O Shea Isle of Man A1 3.46'01"   29'45"        
114.   81   Jamie O Shea Killorglin CC A3 3.46'13"   29'57"        
115.   50   Maurice Lawlor St Finbarrs CC A2 3.46'13"   29'57"        
116.   68   Fergus Ryan UCD Cycling Club A2 3.46'35"   30'19"        
117.   128   Kamil Pasek Black Rose Racing A3 3.47'08"   30'52"        
118.   89   Fergal Tubridy Blarney CC A A3 3.47'37"   31'21"        
119.   67   Fiachra Rowan UCD Cycling Club A2 3.47'48"   31'32"        
120.   120   Ciaran Hallinan Team Dectek (Dunboyne/CloneeCC) A A2 3.48'17"   32'01"        
121.   30   James Smettern Isle of Man A1 3.48'36"   32'20"        
122.   39   Martin Doyle Slaney CC A2 3.49'13"   32'57"        
123.   118   Colm Mannix Earl of Desmond / Tralee BC A3 3.49'13"   32'57"        
124.   131   Thomas Corbally Blarney CC B A3 3.49'30"   33'14"        
125.   87   Brendan McLoughlin Blarney CC A A1 3.49'30"   33'14"        
126.   106   Colm Crowley Cork County CC A3 3.56'07"   39'51"        
127.   38   Milan Slimesky Kuota GSG Spinergy A1 4.04'14"   47'58"        
128.   82   Vincent O Sullivan Killorglin CC A3 4.05'16"   49'00"        
129.   65   Niall Dwyer UCD Cycling Club A3 4.06'58"   50'42"        
130.   75   Ciaran Steed Kilcullen CC A2 4.07'19"   51'03"        
131.   3   Micheal O Reilly The Edge A1 4.07'19"   51'03"        
132.   63   Antonio Ballester Llobera Sportactive Engraveit An Chuirt A1 4.08'31"   52'15"        
133.   135   Pio Boyle Earl of Desmond Tralee BC B A3 4.10'41"   54'25"        
134.   130   Aidan Reade Black Rose Racing A3 4.10'59"   54'43"        
135.   61   Paul Vaughan Sportactive Engraveit an Chuirt A1 4.49'10"   1.32'54"        
136.   110   Will Curtin Cork County CC A2 4.53'51"   1.37'35"        

Riders dropping out
   46   Paul O Keeffe South Dublin Cycling Club A2            
   47   Mark Heneghan South Dublin Cycling Club A2            
   53   John Goff St Finbarrs CC A3            
   60   Colm Cassidy Sportactive Engraveit an Chuirt A1            
   79   Jack Sullivan Killorglin CC A3            
   83   Alan Loftus Limerick CC A2            
   94   John Dempsey Carrick Wheelers A2            
   109   Bryan Long Cork County CC A3            
   115   Thomas O Flaherty Earl of Desmond / Tralee BC A2            
   148   Johnny Carroll Team Dectek (Dunboyne/Clonee CC) B A3            
   157   Anthony Doyle Unattached 1 A1            


Number of not started 0 Riders dropping out 46, 47, 53, 60, 79, 83, 94, 109, 115, 148, 157 (=11)
Number of starters 147 Number remaining 136

Last calculated: 25-04, 13.49
Classification
Service
Mícheal Concannon
Classification
Software
StageRace 2003
www.stagerace.com
RM11.str : 988259388 : V2.11 final update