3-1  Stage

Kerry Group Rás Mumhan


Organiser Killorglin Cycling Club Stage 24th April 2011 Arrival classification Waterville and Valentia

Average speed of winner 40,112km/h Distance 142,1km
(231,0km — 373,1km)
Commencement noon


Position No. Rider Team Category Time Gap Bonuses Penalty

1.   119   Paul Griffin Earl of Desmond / Tralee BC A1 3.32'33"      5"     
2.   14   Tino Hakmann West Fresia A1 3.32'33"      3"     
3.   12   Robert Jan Mol West Fresia A1 3.32'33"      1"     
4.   1   Tim Barry The Edge A1 3.32'33"           
5.   27   Christian Varley Microgaming Isle of Man A1 3.32'33"           
6.   5   Sean Lacey The Edge A1 3.32'33"           
7.   66   Anthony Walsh UCD Cycling Club A1 3.32'33"           
8.   9   Bram Imming Ruiter Dakkpallen Wielerteam A1 3.32'33"           
9.   25   Andrew Roche Microgaming Isle of Man A1 3.32'33"           
10.   123   Andrew Meehan Team Dectek (Dunboyne/CloneeCC) A A1 3.32'33"           
11.   58   Neil Delahaye Team Dectek (Dunboyne/Clonee CC) A1 3.32'33"           
12.   10   Gijs Strating Ruiter Dakkpallen Wielerteam A1 3.32'33"           
13.   99   David Brennan Casltebar TF Royal Hotel & Theatre A1 3.32'33"           
14.   6   Leon Burger Ruiter Dakkpallen Wielerteam A1 3.32'33"           
15.   151   Joe Fenlon The Edge B A1 3.33'09"   36"        
16.   38   Milan Slimesky Kuota GSG Spinergy A1 3.33'09"   36"        
17.   93   Ryan Sherlock Carrick Wheelers A+ 3.33'09"   36"        
18.   22   Tim O Regan Ireland Development Squad A1 3.33'09"   36"        
19.   105   Keith Gater Comeragh CC A1 3.33'09"   36"        
20.   92   Martin O Loughlin Carrick Wheelers A1 3.33'09"   36"        
21.   108   Eddie Barry Cork County CC A1 3.33'09"   36"        
22.   8   Wouter Haan Ruiter Dakkpallen Wielerteam A1 3.33'34"   1'01"        
23.   96   Patrick Clarke Casltebar TF Royal Hotel & Theatre A1 3.33'38"   1'05"        
24.   45   Geoff Sheehan South Dublin Cycling Club A2 3.33'38"   1'05"        
25.   156   Mike Storin West Clare CC A1 3.33'38"   1'05"        
26.   11   Luuk Gode West Fresia A1 3.33'38"   1'05"        
27.   102   Martin Cullinane Comeragh CC A2 3.33'38"   1'05"        
28.   35   Mark Perry Surrey League A1 3.33'38"   1'05"        
29.   97   Ciaran Clarke Casltebar TF Royal Hotel & Theatre A2 3.33'42"   1'09"        
30.   78   John Lynch Kilcullen CC A1 3.33'47"   1'14"        
31.   70   Richard Hooton Kanturk Town CC A1 3.33'47"   1'14"        
32.   100   Chris Coyle Casltebar TF Royal Hotel & Theatre A2 3.33'47"   1'14"        
33.   13   Silvan Buis West Fresia A1 3.34'00"   1'27"        
34.   126   Fran Gibson South Dublin Cycling Club A A2 3.34'08"   1'35"        
35.   125   Tighernach Murphy South Dublin Cycling Club A A1 3.34'08"   1'35"        
36.   145   Stephen Surdival Orwell Wheelers A1 3.34'08"   1'35"        
37.   76   Mark Kiernan Kilcullen CC A2 3.34'08"   1'35"        
38.   101   Thomas Lavery Comeragh CC A2 3.34'08"   1'35"        
39.   29   Colum O Shea Isle of Man A1 3.34'08"   1'35"        
40.   31   Aaron Livsey Isle of Man A1 3.34'08"   1'35"        
41.   59   Daniel Clifford Sportactive Engraveit an Chuirt A1 3.34'08"   1'35"        
42.   129   Eoghan Considine Black Rose Racing A2 3.34'08"   1'35"        
43.   62   Paidi O Brien Sportactive Engraveit an Chuirt A1 3.34'08"   1'35"        
44.   57   Mark Dowling Team Dectek (Dunboyne/Clonee CC) A1 3.34'08"   1'35"        
45.   56   Simon Kelly Team Dectek (Dunboyne/Clonee CC) A1 3.34'08"   1'35"        
46.   54   Fiachra O Muire Team Dectek (Dunboyne/Clonee CC) A1 3.34'08"   1'35"        
47.   4   Michael Fitzgerald The Edge A1 3.34'08"   1'35"        
48.   77   David Peelo Kilcullen CC A1 3.34'08"   1'35"        
49.   95   Conor O Shea Carrick Wheelers A1 3.34'08"   1'35"        
50.   150   Michael Butler Team DMG A2 3.34'08"   1'35"        
51.   121   Michael Mccarthy Team Dectek (Dunboyne/CloneeCC) A A2 3.34'08"   1'35"        
52.   7   Paul Helderman Ruiter Dakkpallen Wielerteam A1 3.34'08"   1'35"        
53.   137   Michael Hennessy Fermoy CC A1 3.34'08"   1'35"        
54.   149   Stephen Butler Team DMG A3 3.34'08"   1'35"        
55.   52   Liam Ryan St Finbarrs CC A2 3.34'08"   1'35"        
56.   104   Robin Kelly Comeragh CC A1 3.35'48"   3'15"        
57.   122   Eugene Moriarty Team Dectek (Dunboyne/CloneeCC) A A1 3.35'48"   3'15"        
58.   73   Simon Ryan Kanturk Town CC A2 3.35'48"   3'15"        
59.   51   Jean M Lamey St Finbarrs CC A2 3.35'48"   3'15"        
60.   33   John Heaton Armstrong Surrey League A1 3.35'48"   3'15"        
61.   20   Stephen Clancy Ireland Development Squad A2 3.35'48"   3'15"        
62.   141   Mark Gill OnYour Bike.ie A2 3.35'48"   3'15"        
63.   159   John McCarthy bicycleworks.com A1 3.35'48"   3'15"        
64.   113   Mark Power Dungarven CC A1 3.35'48"   3'15"        
65.   55   Stephen O Sullivan Team Dectek (Dunboyne/Clonee CC) A1 3.35'48"   3'15"        
66.   138   Stephen Franzoni Kilcullen CC A A1 3.35'48"   3'15"        
67.   44   Michael Redden South Dublin Cycling Club A1 3.35'48"   3'15"        
68.   140   Cian Crowley LRTV Swift A1 3.35'48"   3'15"        
69.   144   Odhran Connors Orwell Wheelers A2 3.35'48"   3'15"        
70.   34   Lee Tonnecliffe Surrey League A1 3.35'48"   3'15"        
71.   40   Frank O Leary Slaney CC A1 3.35'48"   3'15"        
72.   37   David Williams Kuota GSG Spinergy A1 3.35'55"   3'22"        
73.   63   Antonio Ballester Llobera Sportactive Engraveit An Chuirt A1 3.40'46"   8'13"        
74.   98   Bernard Twomey Casltebar TF Royal Hotel & Theatre A2 3.40'46"   8'13"        
75.   61   Paul Vaughan Sportactive Engraveit an Chuirt A1 3.40'46"   8'13"        
76.   107   Dave Kenneally Cork County CC A2 3.40'46"   8'13"        
77.   15   Tom Van Der Meer West Fresia A1 3.40'46"   8'13"      120"  
78.   88   David O Mahony Blarney CC A A3 3.42'35"   10'02"        
79.   72   Denis Lynch Kanturk Town CC A2 3.42'35"   10'02"        
80.   114   Damian Travers Dungarven CC A2 3.42'35"   10'02"        
81.   153   Mike Brookfield UCD CC B A2 3.42'35"   10'02"        
82.   23   Philip Bremner Ireland Development Squad A2 3.42'35"   10'02"        
83.   42   David Walsh Slaney CC A1 3.42'35"   10'02"        
84.   155   Damien Roche West Clare CC A3 3.42'35"   10'02"        
85.   111   Enda Donnelly Dungarven CC A2 3.42'35"   10'02"        
86.   86   Owen Ryan Limerick CC A2 3.42'35"   10'02"        
87.   127   James Davenport South Dublin Cycling Club A A2 3.42'35"   10'02"        
88.   36   Graham Goulding Kuota GSG Spinergy A1 3.42'35"   10'02"        
89.   152   Niall Brosnan The Edge B A1 3.42'35"   10'02"        
90.   142   Brian Ahern Orwell Wheelers A1 3.42'35"   10'02"        
91.   32   Darren Bell Isle of Man A1 3.43'22"   10'49"        
92.   103   Finbar Power Comeragh CC A3 3.48'24"   15'51"        
93.   2   Cathal McCarthy The Edge A1 3.52'31"   19'58"        
94.   3   Micheal O Reilly The Edge A1 3.52'31"   19'58"        
95.   48   Art McManus South Dublin Cycling Club A2 3.52'31"   19'58"        
96.   154   Aidan Crowley Unattached A1 3.52'31"   19'58"        
97.   132   Michael O Mahony Blarney CC B A3 3.52'31"   19'58"        
98.   136   Paul Doyle Fermoy CC A3 3.52'31"   19'58"        
99.   26   Grame Hatcher Microgaming Isle of Man A1 3.52'31"   19'58"        
100.   124   Conor McCarthy Team Dectek (Dunboyne/CloneeCC) A A2 3.52'31"   19'58"        
101.   24   Charles Prendergast Ireland Development Squad A1 3.52'31"   19'58"        
102.   68   Fergus Ryan UCD Cycling Club A2 3.52'51"   20'18"        
103.   130   Aidan Reade Black Rose Racing A3 3.57'10"   24'37"        
104.   128   Kamil Pasek Black Rose Racing A3 3.57'10"   24'37"        
105.   87   Brendan McLoughlin Blarney CC A A1 3.57'10"   24'37"        
106.   81   Jamie O Shea Killorglin CC A3 4.04'19"   31'46"        
107.   49   Eldon Looney St Finbarrs CC A2 4.04'19"   31'46"        
108.   90   Damien Barry Blarney CC A A3 4.08'03"   35'30"        
109.   120   Ciaran Hallinan Team Dectek (Dunboyne/CloneeCC) A A2 4.08'03"   35'30"        
110.   131   Thomas Corbally Blarney CC B A3 4.08'03"   35'30"        
111.   139   John Gargan Kilcullen CC A A2 4.08'03"   35'30"        
112.   91   Niall Forde Blarney CC A A3 4.08'03"   35'30"        
113.   134   Melanie Spath Cycleways CC A3 4.08'03"   35'30"        
114.   75   Ciaran Steed Kilcullen CC A2 4.08'03"   35'30"        
115.   43   Frank Dunne Slaney CC A1 4.08'03"   35'30"        
116.   80   Eoin Ryan Killorglin CC A3 4.20'46"   48'13"        
117.   30   James Smettern Isle of Man A1 4.20'51"   48'18"        
118.   74   Brian Geraghty Kilcullen CC A2 4.22'55"   50'22"        
119.   67   Fiachra Rowan UCD Cycling Club A2 4.22'55"   50'22"        
120.   118   Colm Mannix Earl of Desmond / Tralee BC A3 4.22'55"   50'22"        
121.   82   Vincent O Sullivan Killorglin CC A3 4.22'55"   50'22"        
122.   106   Colm Crowley Cork County CC A3 4.22'55"   50'22"        
123.   89   Fergal Tubridy Blarney CC A A3 4.24'08"   51'35"        
124.   65   Niall Dwyer UCD Cycling Club A3 4.24'08"   51'35"        
125.   112   Brian Hallissey Dungarven CC A2 4.24'08"   51'35"        
126.   110   Will Curtin Cork County CC A2 4.24'13"   51'40"        

Riders dropping out
   21   Owen Cummins Ireland Development Squad A2            
   28   Marty Warren Microgaming Isle of Man A1            
   39   Martin Doyle Slaney CC A2            
   85   Aidan Gallery Limerick CC A2            
   116   Cian Hogan Earl of Desmond / Tralee BC A2            
   135   Pio Boyle Earl of Desmond Tralee BC B A3            
   143   John Sower Orwell Wheelers A2            

The following competitors were signed out from the race:

No. Rider Team Category Reason

50   Maurice Lawlor St Finbarrs CC A2 Not signed in - Non present a l'emargement
64   Ciaran Ó Conluain UCD Cycling Club A3 Not signed in - Non present a l'emargement
69   Laurent Dumoulin Kanturk Town CC A3 Not signed in - Non present a l'emargement


Number of not started 3 Riders dropping out 21, 28, 39, 85, 116, 135, 143 (=7)
Number of starters 133 Number remaining 126

Last calculated: 25-04, 13.49
Classification
Service
Mícheal Concannon
Classification
Software
StageRace 2003
www.stagerace.com
RM11.str : 988259388 : V2.11 final update