4-1  Stage

Kerry Group Rás Mumhan


Organiser Killorglin Cycling Club Stage 25th April 2011 Arrival classification Killorglin and Milltown

Average speed of winner 43,513km/h Distance 113,8km
(373,1km — 486,9km)
Commencement


Position No. Rider Team Category Time Gap

1.   62   Paidi O Brien Sportactive Engraveit an Chuirt A1 2.36'55"     
2.   25   Andrew Roche Microgaming Isle of Man A1 2.36'55"     
3.   12   Robert Jan Mol West Fresia A1 2.36'55"     
4.   119   Paul Griffin Earl of Desmond / Tralee BC A1 2.36'55"     
5.   7   Paul Helderman Ruiter Dakkpallen Wielerteam A1 2.36'55"     
6.   11   Luuk Gode West Fresia A1 2.36'55"     
7.   10   Gijs Strating Ruiter Dakkpallen Wielerteam A1 2.36'55"     
8.   13   Silvan Buis West Fresia A1 2.36'55"     
9.   96   Patrick Clarke Casltebar TF Royal Hotel & Theatre A1 2.36'55"     
10.   105   Keith Gater Comeragh CC A1 2.36'55"     
11.   5   Sean Lacey The Edge A1 2.36'55"     
12.   58   Neil Delahaye Team Dectek (Dunboyne/Clonee CC) A1 2.36'55"     
13.   100   Chris Coyle Casltebar TF Royal Hotel & Theatre A2 2.36'55"     
14.   93   Ryan Sherlock Carrick Wheelers A+ 2.36'55"     
15.   34   Lee Tonnecliffe Surrey League A1 2.36'55"     
16.   72   Denis Lynch Kanturk Town CC A2 2.36'55"     
17.   113   Mark Power Dungarven CC A1 2.36'55"     
18.   23   Philip Bremner Ireland Development Squad A2 2.36'55"     
19.   159   John McCarthy bicycleworks.com A1 2.36'55"     
20.   27   Christian Varley Microgaming Isle of Man A1 2.36'55"     
21.   24   Charles Prendergast Ireland Development Squad A1 2.36'55"     
22.   44   Michael Redden South Dublin Cycling Club A1 2.36'55"     
23.   54   Fiachra O Muire Team Dectek (Dunboyne/Clonee CC) A1 2.36'55"     
24.   92   Martin O Loughlin Carrick Wheelers A1 2.36'55"     
25.   99   David Brennan Casltebar TF Royal Hotel & Theatre A1 2.36'55"     
26.   70   Richard Hooton Kanturk Town CC A1 2.36'55"     
27.   56   Simon Kelly Team Dectek (Dunboyne/Clonee CC) A1 2.36'55"     
28.   48   Art McManus South Dublin Cycling Club A2 2.36'55"     
29.   114   Damian Travers Dungarven CC A2 2.36'55"     
30.   1   Tim Barry The Edge A1 2.37'28"   33"  
31.   22   Tim O Regan Ireland Development Squad A1 2.38'02"   1'07"  
32.   52   Liam Ryan St Finbarrs CC A2 2.38'43"   1'48"  
33.   9   Bram Imming Ruiter Dakkpallen Wielerteam A1 2.38'43"   1'48"  
34.   8   Wouter Haan Ruiter Dakkpallen Wielerteam A1 2.38'43"   1'48"  
35.   15   Tom Van Der Meer West Fresia A1 2.38'43"   1'48"  
36.   78   John Lynch Kilcullen CC A1 2.38'43"   1'48"  
37.   137   Michael Hennessy Fermoy CC A1 2.38'43"   1'48"  
38.   38   Milan Slimesky Kuota GSG Spinergy A1 2.38'43"   1'48"  
39.   45   Geoff Sheehan South Dublin Cycling Club A2 2.38'43"   1'48"  
40.   102   Martin Cullinane Comeragh CC A2 2.38'43"   1'48"  
41.   35   Mark Perry Surrey League A1 2.38'43"   1'48"  
42.   129   Eoghan Considine Black Rose Racing A2 2.38'43"   1'48"  
43.   40   Frank O Leary Slaney CC A1 2.38'43"   1'48"  
44.   141   Mark Gill OnYour Bike.ie A2 2.38'43"   1'48"  
45.   77   David Peelo Kilcullen CC A1 2.38'43"   1'48"  
46.   29   Colum O Shea Isle of Man A1 2.38'43"   1'48"  
47.   95   Conor O Shea Carrick Wheelers A1 2.38'43"   1'48"  
48.   151   Joe Fenlon The Edge B A1 2.38'43"   1'48"  
49.   138   Stephen Franzoni Kilcullen CC A A1 2.38'43"   1'48"  
50.   14   Tino Hakmann West Fresia A1 2.38'43"   1'48"  
51.   31   Aaron Livsey Isle of Man A1 2.38'43"   1'48"  
52.   108   Eddie Barry Cork County CC A1 2.38'43"   1'48"  
53.   51   Jean M Lamey St Finbarrs CC A2 2.38'43"   1'48"  
54.   136   Paul Doyle Fermoy CC A3 2.38'43"   1'48"  
55.   142   Brian Ahern Orwell Wheelers A1 2.38'43"   1'48"  
56.   156   Mike Storin West Clare CC A1 2.38'43"   1'48"  
57.   150   Michael Butler Team DMG A2 2.38'43"   1'48"  
58.   101   Thomas Lavery Comeragh CC A2 2.38'43"   1'48"  
59.   66   Anthony Walsh UCD Cycling Club A1 2.38'43"   1'48"  
60.   6   Leon Burger Ruiter Dakkpallen Wielerteam A1 2.38'43"   1'48"  
61.   42   David Walsh Slaney CC A1 2.38'43"   1'48"  
62.   104   Robin Kelly Comeragh CC A1 2.38'43"   1'48"  
63.   33   John Heaton Armstrong Surrey League A1 2.38'43"   1'48"  
64.   149   Stephen Butler Team DMG A3 2.38'43"   1'48"  
65.   20   Stephen Clancy Ireland Development Squad A2 2.38'43"   1'48"  
66.   123   Andrew Meehan Team Dectek (Dunboyne/CloneeCC) A A1 2.38'43"   1'48"  
67.   88   David O Mahony Blarney CC A A3 2.38'43"   1'48"  
68.   121   Michael Mccarthy Team Dectek (Dunboyne/CloneeCC) A A2 2.38'43"   1'48"  
69.   63   Antonio Ballester Llobera Sportactive Engraveit An Chuirt A1 2.38'43"   1'48"  
70.   98   Bernard Twomey Casltebar TF Royal Hotel & Theatre A2 2.38'43"   1'48"  
71.   36   Graham Goulding Kuota GSG Spinergy A1 2.38'43"   1'48"  
72.   140   Cian Crowley LRTV Swift A1 2.38'43"   1'48"  
73.   49   Eldon Looney St Finbarrs CC A2 2.38'43"   1'48"  
74.   145   Stephen Surdival Orwell Wheelers A1 2.38'43"   1'48"  
75.   152   Niall Brosnan The Edge B A1 2.38'43"   1'48"  
76.   155   Damien Roche West Clare CC A3 2.38'43"   1'48"  
77.   76   Mark Kiernan Kilcullen CC A2 2.38'43"   1'48"  
78.   122   Eugene Moriarty Team Dectek (Dunboyne/CloneeCC) A A1 2.38'43"   1'48"  
79.   111   Enda Donnelly Dungarven CC A2 2.38'43"   1'48"  
80.   124   Conor McCarthy Team Dectek (Dunboyne/CloneeCC) A A2 2.38'43"   1'48"  
81.   107   Dave Kenneally Cork County CC A2 2.38'57"   2'02"  
82.   26   Grame Hatcher Microgaming Isle of Man A1 2.38'57"   2'02"  
83.   126   Fran Gibson South Dublin Cycling Club A A2 2.38'57"   2'02"  
84.   125   Tighernach Murphy South Dublin Cycling Club A A1 2.38'57"   2'02"  
85.   3   Micheal O Reilly The Edge A1 2.38'57"   2'02"  
86.   32   Darren Bell Isle of Man A1 2.38'57"   2'02"  
87.   127   James Davenport South Dublin Cycling Club A A2 2.38'57"   2'02"  
88.   37   David Williams Kuota GSG Spinergy A1 2.38'57"   2'02"  
89.   144   Odhran Connors Orwell Wheelers A2 2.38'57"   2'02"  
90.   57   Mark Dowling Team Dectek (Dunboyne/Clonee CC) A1 2.38'57"   2'02"  
91.   154   Aidan Crowley Unattached A1 2.38'57"   2'02"  
92.   59   Daniel Clifford Sportactive Engraveit an Chuirt A1 2.38'57"   2'02"  
93.   139   John Gargan Kilcullen CC A A2 2.58'57"   22'02"  
94.   97   Ciaran Clarke Casltebar TF Royal Hotel & Theatre A2 2.58'57"   22'02"  
95.   4   Michael Fitzgerald The Edge A1 2.58'57"   22'02"  
96.   120   Ciaran Hallinan Team Dectek (Dunboyne/CloneeCC) A A2 2.58'57"   22'02"  
97.   61   Paul Vaughan Sportactive Engraveit an Chuirt A1 2.58'57"   22'02"  
98.   68   Fergus Ryan UCD Cycling Club A2 2.58'57"   22'02"  
99.   73   Simon Ryan Kanturk Town CC A2 2.58'57"   22'02"  
100.   81   Jamie O Shea Killorglin CC A3 2.58'57"   22'02"  
101.   87   Brendan McLoughlin Blarney CC A A1 2.58'57"   22'02"  
102.   89   Fergal Tubridy Blarney CC A A3 2.58'57"   22'02"  
103.   91   Niall Forde Blarney CC A A3 2.58'57"   22'02"  
104.   74   Brian Geraghty Kilcullen CC A2 2.58'57"   22'02"  
105.   131   Thomas Corbally Blarney CC B A3 2.58'57"   22'02"  
106.   43   Frank Dunne Slaney CC A1 2.58'57"   22'02"  
107.   86   Owen Ryan Limerick CC A2 2.58'57"   22'02"  
108.   132   Michael O Mahony Blarney CC B A3 2.58'57"   22'02"  
109.   65   Niall Dwyer UCD Cycling Club A3 2.58'57"   22'02"  
110.   67   Fiachra Rowan UCD Cycling Club A2 2.58'57"   22'02"  
111.   134   Melanie Spath Cycleways CC A3 2.58'57"   22'02"  
112.   103   Finbar Power Comeragh CC A3 2.58'57"   22'02"  
113.   112   Brian Hallissey Dungarven CC A2 2.58'57"   22'02"  
114.   2   Cathal McCarthy The Edge A1 2.58'57"   22'02"  
115.   80   Eoin Ryan Killorglin CC A3 2.58'57"   22'02"  
116.   82   Vincent O Sullivan Killorglin CC A3 2.58'57"   22'02"  
117.   30   James Smettern Isle of Man A1 2.58'57"   22'02"  
118.   55   Stephen O Sullivan Team Dectek (Dunboyne/Clonee CC) A1 2.58'57"   22'02"  
119.   118   Colm Mannix Earl of Desmond / Tralee BC A3 2.58'57"   22'02"  
120.   130   Aidan Reade Black Rose Racing A3 2.58'57"   22'02"  
121.   110   Will Curtin Cork County CC A2 2.58'57"   22'02"  
122.   90   Damien Barry Blarney CC A A3 2.58'57"   22'02"  
123.   106   Colm Crowley Cork County CC A3 2.58'57"   22'02"  
124.   128   Kamil Pasek Black Rose Racing A3 2.58'57"   22'02"  

The following competitors were signed out from the race:

No. Rider Team Category Reason

75   Ciaran Steed Kilcullen CC A2 Not signed in - Non present a l'emargement
153   Mike Brookfield UCD CC B A2 Not signed in - Non present a l'emargement


Number of not started 2 Riders dropping out --
Number of starters 124 Number remaining 124

Last calculated: 25-04, 13.49
Classification
Service
Mícheal Concannon
Classification
Software
StageRace 2003
www.stagerace.com
RM11.str : 988259388 : V2.11 final update